Results of The 35th Edition of The International Dog Show of Autumn

35th edition of the International Dog Show of Autumn, Talavera de la Reina

 Results of the 35th edition of the International Dog Show of Autumn.

The last 6 and 7 of October the 35th edition of the International Dog Show was held. International Dog Show Autumn of the RSCE, with the help of more than 3,000 bucks from 20 different countries.

In this exhibition were put into play the mandatory points to obtain the different titles of Champion in Spain of Beauty of the RSCE , in the categories Absolute, Young and Veterans.

The Talavera Ferial site was, once again, the framework of an exhibition that has been placed, by its own merits, among the most important of the year in Europe.

In addition to the origin of the copies, the panel of judges was also of international origin, with assistants from Spain, France, Italy, Portugal, Serbia, Belgium, United Kingdom, Austria and Holland.

The judge in charge of choosing the best absolute copy of the exhibition was the Spanish D. Ángel Garach Domech, Judge of the RSCE authorized to judge all races.

The final winner was the Caniche Hoy "Evak's Watermark", from Natalia Mankova come to Talavera from Russia

The second classified was the English Setter "Calé de las Cumbres de Jacaranda", by María Jesús Escolano and the third on the podium, the Lakeland Terrier "Shillings Hi Pitxiflux" by Fermín Espila.

The 5 most numerous breeds of the exhibition were:

1st, Teckel (158)
2nd, Staffordshire Bull Terrier (86)
3rd, Labrador Retriever (82)
4th, Poodle (78)
5th, Spanish Water Dog (75)

Results Group 1

FINALS GROUP 1 (PUPPIES)
1st "DELFLUVIA LLUMBLAVA", DOG OF PASTOR ESCOCES (ROUGH COLLIE)
2nd "ONA", PASTOR'S DOG OF BEACE

END GROUP 1 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "AMA LUR DE LOS NIEGOS", PASTOR'S DOG OF BRIE
2nd "PANDORA DE LA GRETOSA", DOG WOLF CZECHOSLOVACO
3rd "FORES DE BUREBA", WELSH CORGI CARDIGAN [19659005] FINALS GROUP 1
1st "R3D AIRPLANE'S MAGNUM MADE ME DREAM", AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD DOG
2nd "HIBIS DU DOMAINE DE PEGASE", SWISS WHITE SHEPHERD DOG
3rd "CH J. KYNAGON GIDEON'S SWORD ", BORDER COLLIE

Results Group 2

FINALS GROUP 2 (PUPPIES)
1st" UNJEDI ANGELINA JOLIE ", SCHNAUZER MINIATURE (BLACK)
2nd" ASTURIAS PATRIA DEAR OF EL GUARDIAN DEL BOSQUE ", BULLMASTIFF
3rd "ROTHORM JY DREAM AUSTRALIA", CANE CORSO

FINALS GROUP 2 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "TITAN DE PICHERA", SCHNAUZER MINIATURE (SALT AND PEPPER)
2nd "PELAYO DEL PICU MORU", MASTIN SPANISH
3rd "ALEPO DE ULMER", DOGO ALEMAN (ATIGRADO)

FINALS GROUP 2
1st "R AIN COAST USING MY EYES FOR CONQUERING YOUR HEART ", TERRANOVA
2nd" MADRIDSKI MEDVED FURIA ARBAT ", RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER
3rd" TALISMAN OF MONTES DEL PARDO ", SPANISH MASTIN

Results Group 3

END GRUPO 3 (PUPPIES)
1st "SARAOZ PHINEAS", KERRY BLUE TERRIER
2nd "BAHIA DE TXINGUDI FULL LOVE", WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
3rd "LEGENDSTAFF STAND BY ME", STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

FINALS GROUP 3 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "INDIANA JONES FABRE'S RANDEROS", VALENTIAN RATONER (GOS RATER VALENCIA)
2nd "CACOPOULOS AMERICA", FOX TERRIER HARD-HAIRED
3rd "CADILLAC CAR DE OCHOPENIQUES", BEDLINGTON TERRIER

FINALS GROUP 3
1st "CHELINES HI PITXIFLUX", FOX TERRIER DE HAIR SMOOTH
2nd "CH. KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND ", AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
3rd" SUNJOY'S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY ", DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER

Results Group 4

FINALS GROUP 4 (PUPPIES)
1st" JOKERDACHS JUST JOKING ", TECKEL (HARD-HAIRED STANDARD)
2nd "DON PASQUALE SWEET-CREOLES", TECKEL (SHORT-HAIRED STANDARD)
3rd "DRACMON KALAHARI", TECKEL (HARD-HAIRED KANINCHEN)

FINALS GROUP 4 (YOUNG PEOPLE) )
1st "DRACMON ZULIA", TECKEL HARD-HAIRED MINIATURE
2nd "NENI", MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED TECKEL
3rd "MAGNIFICENT OF VIÑASWALD", SHORT-HAIRED TECKEL STANDARD

FINALS GROUP 4
1st "DUALIS ROSINE", TECKEL (SHORT-HAIR KANINCHEN)
2nd "ALMARXILS ELLIOT", TECKEL (HARD-HAIRED MINIATURE)
3rd "KIM DE PRIGARCAN", TECKEL (HARD-HAIRED STANDARD)

] Results Group 5

FINALS GROUP 5 (PUPPIES)
1st "BILLIE THE FAST OF LUNA SIBE RIANA ", SIBERIAN HUSKY
2nd" ELIOT DE EURASIPOMER ", EURASIER
3rd" IN TIME POMS PRINCE OF THE NORTH ", SPITZ ALEMAN (ZWERGSPITZ – SPITZ ENANO

FINALS GROUP 5 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "KARASOMA SPARTACUS", SIBERIAN HUSKY
2nd "APOLO", AMERICAN AKITA
3rd "AYANG KHON SUAY", THAI RIDGEBACK DOG

FINALS GROUP 5
1st "SHIPPEITARO'S KING LIMA DABU", CHOW CHOW
2nd "KABLUNA POLEKA KASUE", ALASKAN MALAMUTE
3rd "THAI SILK JE SUIS BEAU", SPITZ ALEMAN (ZWERGSPITZ – SPITZ ENANO)

Results Group 6

FINALS GROUP 6 (PUPPIES)
1st "UNITED SPOTS BEVERLY", DALMATA
2nd "BRISA DEL MAR PIN", BEAGLE
3rd "SAIMON'S PRAID SURPRISING STORY", RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

FINALS GROUP 6 (YOUNG)
1st "PRIDEBASS BIANCA THREE APPLES ", BASSET HOUND
2nd" DE LA BLANCA AZALEA ENJOY EAST OF INDIA ", DALMATA
3rd ON THE WALLS REDYLAND WRITING "RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

FINAL GROUP 6
1" CH. ALTAJARA MAHATMA GANDHI ", BEAGLE
2nd" CH. BRANDO DE TRES MANZANAS ", DOGS TYPE SABUESO SMALL SIZE
3rd" CLARIDAD DE LA MUELA DE CORTES ", RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Results Group 7

FINALS GROUP 7 (PUPPIES)
1st" VALKIRIA DE VALLE DOS LOBOS ", BRACO HUNGARO OF SHORT HAIR
2nd" PHARAOH OF THE SUMMITS OF JACARANDA ", SETTER GORDON
3rd" THE BLACK OF THE BAHIA OF ALTEA ", POINTER

END OF GROUP 7 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1º "TORO DEL HIERRO BAM BAM OF THE STORM", POINTER
2nd "CANELA I OF THE MUELA DE CORTES", BRACO HUNGARO OF SHORT HAIR
3rd "ZIRO IV OF THE TEMPLARIOS", DEUTSCH DRAHTHAAR

END GROUP 7
1st "CALÉ OF THE SUMMITS OF JACARANDA", SETTER INGLES
2nd "ZIRO IV OF THE TEMPLARS", DEUTSCH DRAHTHAAR
3rd "RHETT BUTLER OF THE MUELA DE CORTES", BRACO HUNGARO OF SHORT HAIR

Results Group 8

FINALS GROUP 8 (PUPPIES)
1st "CAMARITA DE AIRES DE MARISMA", P AGRO DE AGUA ESPAÑOL
2nd "CHOCOBLUE WAIT A MINUTE PLEASE", COCKER SPANIEL INGLES
3rd "AMYSON RIESLIGGRAPE", LABRADOR RETRIEVER

FINALS GROUP 8 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "IVANHOE DE LAR DE CASANOVA" , GOLDEN RETRIEVER
2nd "ZULEMA DEL MAJACEITE", SPANISH WATER DOG
3rd "STICKY OF ANDABA XEY", COCKER SPANIEL INGLES

FINALS GROUP 8
1st "CH. ALFARO RUBIO WATCH ", SPANISH WATER DOG
2nd" JEWEL BLUE DE ROCANGO ", COCKER SPANIEL ENGLISH
3rd" LARAN CASANOVA IVANHOE ", GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Results Group 9

GROUP 9 FINALS (PUPPIES)
1st "CANMOY'S BOSTON STRIKE TO POSE", BOSTON TERRIER
2nd "JAPI OF WONDERS OF GUADIANA", CHIHUAHUA
3rd "TY MOY ANGEL IZ KOLOMENSKOGO", SMALL RUSSIAN DOG

FINALS GROUP 9 (YOUNG)
1st "MINIONSS KEVIN OF LOVERVILLE", PEKINES
2nd "PETA ZETAS OF AS OF HEARTS", BULLDOG FRENCH
3rd "GOLDEN STRIK DUBAI", CANICHE

END OF GROUP 9
] 1st "EVAK'S WATERMARK", MINIATURE (TOY)
2nd "PARADISE HOPE TWO LOVEANDBULL", BULLDOG FRENCH
3rd "MINIONSS KEVIN OF LOVERVILLE", PEKINES

Results Group 10

FINALS GROUP 10 (CUBS )
1st "RELATIVITY TOO MUCH LOVE WILL KILL YOU", GALGO AFGANO

FI NALES GROUP 10 (YOUNG PEOPLE)
1st "FRAGUEL'S AGAINST RULES AGAIN", WHIPPET
2nd "TAIFA'S SUNDARA-WINDTALKER", GALGO AFGANO
3rd "CHIANTI DE MARCHESE DEL BISCIONE", SMALL LEBREL ITALIANO

FINALS GRUPO 10
1st "FRAGUEL'S AGAINST RULES AGAIN", WHIPPET
2nd "RAYMA CONQUERIDOR", SPANISH GALGO
3rd "GOLDDRAGON BOSS I", GALGO AFGANO

Other articles recommended by doogweb … [19659053] (function (d, s, id) {
  var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName (s) [0];
  if (d.getElementById (id)) return;
  js = d.createElement (s); js.id = id;
  js.src = 'https://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js#xfbml=1&version=v2.12&appId=135307293153110&autoLogAppEvents=1';
  fjs.parentNode.insertBefore (js, fjs);
} (document, 'script', 'facebook-jssdk'));